RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HSR ASR PSNGR (54601) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HSR ASR PSNGR
  • Number
  • 54601
Advertisement

54601 Hsr Asr Psngr is a -- (--) which is running between Hisar (HSR) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Hsr Asr Psngr covers total journey of 346 kilometers. At 00:40 it departs from Hisar and at 10:00 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 54601 Hsr Asr Psngr has total 37 stopping station like SUNAM UDHAM S W (SFMU), GILL (GILL), SURA NUSSI (SRX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54601 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HSR ASR PSNGR
  • 15th October
  • 41 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 346Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HSR ASR PSNGR - 54601 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANSU
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWALA
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UKLANA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JMLPR SHAIKHAN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAL JN
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURNAY
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LEHRA GAGA
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAJLI
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUNAM UDHAM S W
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGRUR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADUR SINGH W
  • Arrival 03:46
  • Departure 03:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIMMATANA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALERKOTLA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUP
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADGARH
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KILA RAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GILL
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LADHOWAL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAYA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIHERU
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURA NUSSI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAMIRA
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHILWAN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUTARI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGRA
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANANWALA
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HSR ASR PSNGR depart from HISAR Railway Station?

HSR ASR PSNGR (54601) departs from HISAR Railway Station at 00:40.

How much time HSR ASR PSNGR take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

HSR ASR PSNGR reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HSR ASR PSNGR at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by HSR ASR PSNGR?

HSR ASR PSNGR covers 346 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HSR ASR PSNGR passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on