RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HSR BDTS S F EXP (22916) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HSR BDTS S F EXP
  • Number
  • 22916
Advertisement

22916 Hsr Bdts S F Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Hisar (HSR) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Hsr Bdts S F Exp covers total journey of 1406 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Hisar and at 16:45 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 22916 Hsr Bdts S F Exp has total 30 stopping station like DEGANA JN (DNA), FALNA (FA), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22916 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HSR BDTS S F EXP
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1406Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HSR BDTS S F EXP - 22916 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANGARH
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADNUN
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIDWANA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIDDHPUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABARMATI BG
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HSR BDTS S F EXP depart from HISAR Railway Station?

HSR BDTS S F EXP (22916) departs from HISAR Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time HSR BDTS S F EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

HSR BDTS S F EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of HSR BDTS S F EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 16:45.

Distance covered by HSR BDTS S F EXP?

HSR BDTS S F EXP covers 1406 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HSR BDTS S F EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on