RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12692) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12692
Advertisement

12692 Chennai Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Chennai Express covers total journey of 535 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Sai P Nilayam and at 05:15 it arrives at Chennai Central. 12692 Chennai Express has total 13 stopping station like KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), SHOLINGHUR (SHU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12692 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • 5 Hr 14 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12692 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBUR
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOLINGHUR
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHENNAI EXPRESS depart from SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS (12692) departs from SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time CHENNAI EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CHENNAI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CHENNAI EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by CHENNAI EXPRESS?

CHENNAI EXPRESS covers 535 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. CHENNAI EXPRESS passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on