RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HOWRAH EXP (22832) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HOWRAH EXP
  • Number
  • 22832
Advertisement

22832 Howrah Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Howrah Exp covers total journey of 1762 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Sai P Nilayam and at 14:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22832 Howrah Exp has total 19 stopping station like DHONE (DHNE), MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK), DUVVADA (DVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22832 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HOWRAH EXP
  • 19th April
  • 4 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 21 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1762Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

HOWRAH EXP - 22832 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HOWRAH EXP depart from SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station?

HOWRAH EXP (22832) departs from SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time HOWRAH EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOWRAH EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HOWRAH EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by HOWRAH EXP?

HOWRAH EXP covers 1762 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. HOWRAH EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on