RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CBE TBM EXPRESS (06074) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CBE TBM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06074
Advertisement

06074 Cbe Tbm Express is a -- (--) which is running between Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) and Chennai Central (MAS). Cbe Tbm Express covers total journey of 529 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Sai P Nilayam and at 05:05 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06074 Cbe Tbm Express has total 12 stopping station like KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), KUPPAM (KPN), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06074 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CBE TBM EXPRESS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 26th December
  • RT
  • 19th December
  • RT
  • 12th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 529Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CBE TBM EXPRESS - 06074 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CBE TBM EXPRESS depart from SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station?

CBE TBM EXPRESS (06074) departs from SAI P NILAYAM Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time CBE TBM EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

CBE TBM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of CBE TBM EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by CBE TBM EXPRESS?

CBE TBM EXPRESS covers 529 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. CBE TBM EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on