RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

WKR - RJT DEMU (79445) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • WKR - RJT DEMU
  • Number
  • 79445
Advertisement

79445 Wkr - Rjt Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Wankaner Jn (WKR) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Wkr - Rjt Demu covers total journey of 99 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Wankaner Jn and at 20:20 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 79445 Wkr - Rjt Demu has total 13 stopping station like NAZARBAG (NZG), WANKANER CITY (WKRC), KANAKOT (KNKT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 79445 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the WKR - RJT DEMU
  • 22nd June
  • 32 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 36 Min
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • 41 Min
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 99Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

WKR - RJT DEMU - 79445 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKANSAR
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAFALESHWAR
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAZARBAG
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORBI
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUVA
  • Arrival 18:26
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANKANER CITY
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMARSAR
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDHAWADAR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANAKOT
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORANA
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILESHWAR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time WKR - RJT DEMU depart from WANKANER JN Railway Station?

WKR - RJT DEMU (79445) departs from WANKANER JN Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time WKR - RJT DEMU take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

WKR - RJT DEMU reach on day 1 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of WKR - RJT DEMU at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by WKR - RJT DEMU?

WKR - RJT DEMU covers 99 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. WKR - RJT DEMU passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on