RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DUMK RNC EXPRESS (18620) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DUMK RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18620
Advertisement

18620 Dumk Rnc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dumka (DUMK) and Ranchi (RNC). Dumk Rnc Express covers total journey of 412 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Dumka and at 04:35 it arrives at Ranchi. 18620 Dumk Rnc Express has total 17 stopping station like DEOGHAR (DGHR), JAMTARA (JMT), BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18620 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DUMK RNC EXPRESS
  • 22nd March
  • 6 Min
  • 21st March
  • 5 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 32 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 412Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DUMK RNC EXPRESS - 18620 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DUMKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUKINATH
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORMARA
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOGHAR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DUMK RNC EXPRESS depart from DUMKA Railway Station?

DUMK RNC EXPRESS (18620) departs from DUMKA Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time DUMK RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

DUMK RNC EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DUMK RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by DUMK RNC EXPRESS?

DUMK RNC EXPRESS covers 412 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. DUMK RNC EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on