RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DUMK RNC EXPRESS (18620) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DUMK RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18620
Advertisement

18620 Dumk Rnc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dumka (DUMK) and Ranchi (RNC). Dumk Rnc Express covers total journey of 384 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Dumka and at 03:50 it arrives at Ranchi. 18620 Dumk Rnc Express has total 17 stopping station like DEOGHAR (DGHR), JAMTARA (JMT), CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18620 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DUMK RNC EXPRESS
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 384Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DUMK RNC EXPRESS - 18620 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DUMKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMA
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUKINATH
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORMARA
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOGHAR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DUMK RNC EXPRESS depart from DUMKA Railway Station?

DUMK RNC EXPRESS (18620) departs from DUMKA Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time DUMK RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

DUMK RNC EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DUMK RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by DUMK RNC EXPRESS?

DUMK RNC EXPRESS covers 384 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DUMK RNC EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on