RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DUMK RNC EXPRESS (18620) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DUMK RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18620
Advertisement

18620 Dumk Rnc Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dumka (DUMK) and Ranchi (RNC). Dumk Rnc Express covers total journey of 386 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Dumka and at 03:50 it arrives at Ranchi. 18620 Dumk Rnc Express has total 18 stopping station like DEOGHAR (DGHR), JAMTARA (JMT), KATRASGARH (KTH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18620 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DUMK RNC EXPRESS
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 2 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 3 Min
  • 14th October
  • 15 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 1 Min
  • 11th October
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 386Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DUMK RNC EXPRESS - 18620 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DUMKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMA
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASUKINATH
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORMARA
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOGHAR
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDYASAGAR
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMTARA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMARDUBI
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRASGARH
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DUMK RNC EXPRESS depart from DUMKA Railway Station?

DUMK RNC EXPRESS (18620) departs from DUMKA Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time DUMK RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

DUMK RNC EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of DUMK RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 03:50.

Distance covered by DUMK RNC EXPRESS?

DUMK RNC EXPRESS covers 386 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DUMK RNC EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on