RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU (64901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64901
Advertisement

64901 Ksv-gzb 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Kosi Kalan (KSV) and Ghaziabad (GZB). Ksv-gzb 12car Emu covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Kosi Kalan and at 12:00 it arrives at Ghaziabad. 64901 Ksv-gzb 12car Emu has total 22 stopping station like PALWAL (PWL), TUGLAKABAD (TKD), NEW DELHI (NDLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU - 64901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANCHARI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAKA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNDHI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 09:17
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKA VIHAR
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU depart from KOSI KALAN Railway Station?

KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU (64901) departs from KOSI KALAN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU take to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station?

KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to GHAZIABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU at GHAZIABAD Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU?

KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU covers 119 km to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on