RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU (64901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64901
Advertisement

64901 Ksv-gzb 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Kosi Kalan (KSV) and Ghaziabad (GZB). Ksv-gzb 12car Emu covers total journey of 123 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Kosi Kalan and at 12:00 it arrives at Ghaziabad. 64901 Ksv-gzb 12car Emu has total 22 stopping station like PALWAL (PWL), TUGLAKABAD (TKD), NEW DELHI (NDLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • 21st April
  • 19 Min
  • 20th April
  • 13 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 123Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU - 64901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANCHARI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAKA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNDHI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKA VIHAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU depart from KOSI KALAN Railway Station?

KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU (64901) departs from KOSI KALAN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU take to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station?

KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to GHAZIABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU at GHAZIABAD Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU?

KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU covers 123 km to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on