RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU (64036) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64036
Advertisement

64036 Ssb-gzb 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Shakurbasti (SSB) and Ghaziabad (GZB). Ssb-gzb 12car Emu covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 22:50 it departs from Shakurbasti and at 00:15 it arrives at Ghaziabad. 64036 Ssb-gzb 12car Emu has total 10 stopping station like VIVEKNNDAPURI H (VVKP), NEW DELHI (NDLS), TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64036 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU - 64036 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYABASTI
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKNNDAPURI H
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND VIHAR
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 23:56
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU depart from SHAKURBASTI Railway Station?

SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU (64036) departs from SHAKURBASTI Railway Station at 22:50.

How much time SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU take to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station?

SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU reach on day 2 to GHAZIABAD Railway Station. The arrival time of SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU at GHAZIABAD Railway Station is 00:15.

Distance covered by SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU?

SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU covers 37 km to reach GHAZIABAD Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. SSB-GZB 12CAR EMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on