RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BVH-NDLS EMU (64071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BVH-NDLS EMU
  • Number
  • 64071
Advertisement

64071 Bvh-ndls Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Ballabgarh (BVH) and Shakurbasti (SSB). Bvh-ndls Emu covers total journey of 47 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Ballabgarh and at 09:45 it arrives at Shakurbasti. 64071 Bvh-ndls Emu has total 14 stopping station like TUGLAKABAD (TKD), TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ), SADAR BAZAR (DSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64071 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BVH-NDLS EMU
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 8th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 47Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BVH-NDLS EMU - 64071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAR BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKNNDAPURI H
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYABASTI
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BVH-NDLS EMU depart from BALLABGARH Railway Station?

BVH-NDLS EMU (64071) departs from BALLABGARH Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time BVH-NDLS EMU take to reach SHAKURBASTI Railway Station?

BVH-NDLS EMU reach on day 1 to SHAKURBASTI Railway Station. The arrival time of BVH-NDLS EMU at SHAKURBASTI Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by BVH-NDLS EMU?

BVH-NDLS EMU covers 47 km to reach SHAKURBASTI Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. BVH-NDLS EMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on