RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NCB - SGUJ DEMU (75714) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NCB - SGUJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 75714
Advertisement

75714 Ncb - Sguj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between New Cooch Behar (NCB) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Ncb - Sguj Demu covers total journey of 182 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from New Cooch Behar and at 11:45 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 75714 Ncb - Sguj Demu has total 21 stopping station like CHANGRABANDHA (CBD), LATAGURI JN (LTG), DAM DIM (DDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75714 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NCB - SGUJ DEMU
  • 25th June
  • 24 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 18 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • 6 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 182Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

NCB - SGUJ DEMU - 75714 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPAGURI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHABHANGA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYARHAT
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGRABANDHA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N CHANGRABANDHA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOTEPATTI
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYNAGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMOHANI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATAGURI JN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEORA NADDI
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARADIGHI
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAL BAZAR
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAM DIM
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OODLABARI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGRAKOT
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVOK
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULMA
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NCB - SGUJ DEMU depart from NEW COOCH BEHAR Railway Station?

NCB - SGUJ DEMU (75714) departs from NEW COOCH BEHAR Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time NCB - SGUJ DEMU take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

NCB - SGUJ DEMU reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NCB - SGUJ DEMU at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by NCB - SGUJ DEMU?

NCB - SGUJ DEMU covers 182 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. NCB - SGUJ DEMU passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on