RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-HSX DMU (74924) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-HSX DMU
  • Number
  • 74924
Advertisement

74924 Asr-hsx Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Mananwala (MOW) and Hoshiarpur (HSX). Asr-hsx Dmu covers total journey of 112 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Mananwala and at 14:35 it arrives at Hoshiarpur. 74924 Asr-hsx Dmu has total 16 stopping station like BEAS (BEAS), SURA NUSSI (SRX), KHURDPUR (KUPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74924 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-HSX DMU
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • 2 Min
  • 15th June
  • 31 Min
  • 14th June
  • 17 Min
  • 12th June
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 10th June
  • 7 Min
  • 6th June
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 112Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR-HSX DMU - 74924 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANANWALA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGRA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTARI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHILWAN
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURA NUSSI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLINNA DOABA
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDPUR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAM CHAURASI
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASRALA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOSHIARPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-HSX DMU depart from MANANWALA Railway Station?

ASR-HSX DMU (74924) departs from MANANWALA Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time ASR-HSX DMU take to reach HOSHIARPUR Railway Station?

ASR-HSX DMU reach on day 1 to HOSHIARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-HSX DMU at HOSHIARPUR Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by ASR-HSX DMU?

ASR-HSX DMU covers 112 km to reach HOSHIARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. ASR-HSX DMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on