RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HSX DLI EXP (14012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HSX DLI EXP
  • Number
  • 14012
Advertisement

14012 Hsx Dli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hoshiarpur (HSX) and Delhi (DLI). Hsx Dli Exp covers total journey of 402 kilometers. At 21:55 it departs from Hoshiarpur and at 07:10 it arrives at Delhi. 14012 Hsx Dli Exp has total 9 stopping station like JALANDHAR CITY (JUC), PHAGWARA JN (PGW), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HSX DLI EXP
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • 23rd August
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 12 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 402Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HSX DLI EXP - 14012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOSHIARPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HSX DLI EXP depart from HOSHIARPUR Railway Station?

HSX DLI EXP (14012) departs from HOSHIARPUR Railway Station at 21:55.

How much time HSX DLI EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

HSX DLI EXP reach on day 3 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of HSX DLI EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by HSX DLI EXP?

HSX DLI EXP covers 402 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. HSX DLI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on