RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAZIRANGA EXP (13182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KAZIRANGA EXP
Number 13182
Source SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT)
Destination KOLKATA (KOAA)
Advertisement

13182 Kaziranga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Kolkata (KOAA). Kaziranga Exp covers total journey of 1195 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Silghat Town and at 12:30 it arrives at Kolkata. 13182 Kaziranga Exp has total 17 stopping station like JAGI ROAD (JID), FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM), MALDA TOWN (MLDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13182 Running status

Last one week running status of the KAZIRANGA EXP
23rd January RT
16th January 3 Min
9th January 3 Hr 22 Min
2nd January 1 Hr 1 Min
26th December 1 Hr 27 Min
19th December RT
12th December 2 Min
5th December 21 Min
Current Location of the Train (23rd January)SILGHAT TOWN ( SHTT )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 52 km/hr
Journey Distance 1195Km.
Train Travel Time 23 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 1 day in Week (Tue)

KAZIRANGA EXP - 13182 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations SILGHAT TOWN Arrival starts Departure 13:10 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations JAKHALABANDHA Arrival 13:21 Departure 13:23 Halt 2 m Distance 9 km Day 2
Stations NAGAON Arrival 14:08 Departure 14:10 Halt 2 m Distance 55 km Day 2
Stations CHAPARMUKH JN Arrival 14:48 Departure 14:50 Halt 2 m Distance 82 km Day 2
Stations JAGI ROAD Arrival 15:18 Departure 15:20 Halt 2 m Distance 116 km Day 2
Stations GUWAHATI Arrival 17:00 Departure 17:15 Halt 15 m Distance 173 km Day 2
Stations KAMAKHYA Arrival 17:40 Departure 17:45 Halt 5 m Distance 179 km Day 2
Stations NEW BONGAIGAON Arrival 21:00 Departure 21:05 Halt 5 m Distance 381 km Day 2
Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN Arrival 21:25 Departure 21:27 Halt 2 m Distance 419 km Day 2
Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR Arrival 22:15 Departure 22:17 Halt 2 m Distance 488 km Day 2
Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR Arrival 22:40 Departure 22:45 Halt 5 m Distance 506 km Day 2
Stations NEW JALPAIGURI Arrival 01:30 Departure 01:40 Halt 10 m Distance 632 km Day 3
Stations MALDA TOWN Arrival 06:20 Departure 06:30 Halt 10 m Distance 865 km Day 3
Stations RAMPUR HAT Arrival 08:28 Departure 08:30 Halt 2 m Distance 986 km Day 3
Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN Arrival 09:20 Departure 09:22 Halt 2 m Distance 1047 km Day 3
Stations BARDDHAMAN JN Arrival 10:21 Departure 10:23 Halt 2 m Distance 1098 km Day 3
Stations KOLKATA Arrival 12:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1195 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAZIRANGA EXP depart from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

KAZIRANGA EXP (13182) departs from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time KAZIRANGA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

KAZIRANGA EXP reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of KAZIRANGA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by KAZIRANGA EXP?

KAZIRANGA EXP covers 1195 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KAZIRANGA EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SHTT APDJ RR EXP 15418 Source SILGHAT TOWN Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
NAGAON EXPRESS 15630 Source SILGHAT TOWN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Fri
SHTT KOAA SPL 03182 Source SILGHAT TOWN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue
KAZIRANGA EXP 13182 Source SILGHAT TOWN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue
GHY MGR SPECIAL 05630 Source SILGHAT TOWN Destination TAMBARAM Runs on Fri

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KOAA APDJ SPL 03129 Source KOLKATA Destination ALIPUR DUAR JN Runs on Wed, Sun
PRATAP EXPRESS 12496 Source KOLKATA Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Fri
GHY GARIB RATH 12517 Source KOLKATA Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Thu, Sun
KOAA DBRG EXP 12525 Source KOLKATA Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Wed
MAITREE EXPRESS 13109 Source KOLKATA Destination GEDE Runs on Mon, Thu
HAZARDUARI EXP 13113 Source KOLKATA Destination LALGOLA Runs on All Days
KOAA LGL EXPRESS 13117 Source KOLKATA Destination LALGOLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
KOAA PNBE EXP 13131 Source KOLKATA Destination PATNA JN Runs on All Days
KOAA JYG EXP 13135 Source KOLKATA Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Sat
KOAA AMH EXPRESS 13137 Source KOLKATA Destination AZAMGARH Runs on Mon
RADHIKAPUR EXP 13145 Source KOLKATA Destination RADHIKAPUR Runs on All Days
JAMMU TAWI EXP 13151 Source KOLKATA Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on All Days
MITHILANCHAL EXP 13155 Source KOLKATA Destination SITAMARHI Runs on Thu, Sun
TIRHUT EXPRESS 13157 Source KOLKATA Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Tue
KOLKATA JBN EXP 13159 Source KOLKATA Destination JOGBANI Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
TEBHAGA EXP 13161 Source KOLKATA Destination BALURGHAT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
KOAA SMI EXPRESS 13165 Source KOLKATA Destination SITAMARHI Runs on Sat
KOAA AGC EXPRESS 13167 Source KOLKATA Destination AGRA CANTT Runs on Thu
PURBANCHAL EXP 15047 Source KOLKATA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
KOAA GKP EXP 15049 Source KOLKATA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Wed, Sun
KOAA GKP EXP 15051 Source KOLKATA Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Fri
KOAA DBG EXP 15233 Source KOLKATA Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Mon, Thu
KOAA ADI EXPRESS 19414 Source KOLKATA Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Sat
AII WKLY EXP 19607 Source KOLKATA Destination MADAR JN Runs on Thu
SHABD BHEDI EXP 22323 Source KOLKATA Destination GHAZIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
SDAH KYQ SPL 02261 Source KOLKATA Destination HALDIBARI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
PRATHAM S S EXP 11105 Source KOLKATA Destination JHANSI JN Runs on Sun
ANNANYA EXPRES 12315 Source KOLKATA Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
AKAL TAKHT EXP 12317 Source KOLKATA Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Wed, Sun
KOAA AGC EXPRESS 12319 Source KOLKATA Destination AGRA CANTT Runs on Wed
KOAA NLDM EXP 12325 Source KOLKATA Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on Thu
DURGIANA EXP 12357 Source KOLKATA Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Sat
PNBE GARIB RATH 12359 Source KOLKATA Destination PATNA JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
KOAA HDB SUPF EX 12363 Source KOLKATA Destination HALDIBARI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
KOAA GCT EXPRESS 13121 Source KOLKATA Destination GHAZIPUR CITY Runs on Sun
KOAA NJP SPL 05246 Source KOLKATA Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Sun
KOAA CPR SPECIAL 03135 Source KOLKATA Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Sat
KOAA JSME PGS 53139 Source KOLKATA Destination JASIDIH JN Runs on All Days
HWH RDP SPECIAL 03157 Source KOLKATA Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Tue
DEE ADI HUMSAFAR 09414 Source KOLKATA Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Sat
KOAA INDB WEEKLY SPL -SPL 09312 Source KOLKATA Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Tue
BBDB - BRP LOCAL 30612 Source KOLKATA Destination BARUIPUR JN Runs on All Days
EXAMINATION SPL 03167 Source KOLKATA Destination AGRA CANTT Runs on Thu
BANDHAN EXPRESS 13129 Source KOLKATA Destination KHULNA Runs on Thu, Sun
SDAH ANVT SPL 03165 Source KOLKATA Destination SITAMARHI Runs on Sat
KAZIRANGA EXP 13181 Source KOLKATA Destination SILGHAT TOWN Runs on Mon
MAITREE EXPRESS 13108 Source KOLKATA Destination DHAKA Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
SDAH GHY SPECIAL 03161 Source KOLKATA Destination BALURGHAT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
GHY PURI SPECIAL 05640 Source KOLKATA Destination SILCHAR Runs on Fri
KOAA AII URS SPL 03137 Source KOLKATA Destination AZAMGARH Runs on Mon
LKO ANVT SPL 04221 Source KOLKATA Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on Tue, Fri
KOAA ASR SPL 02357 Source KOLKATA Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Tue, Sat
AGTL-NDLS S F SPECIAL 02501 Source KOLKATA Destination AGARTALA Runs on Sun