RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAZIRANGA EXP (13182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAZIRANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13182
Advertisement

13182 Kaziranga Exp is a Mail Express (MAIL_EXP) which is running between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Kolkata (KOAA). Kaziranga Exp covers total journey of 1171 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Silghat Town and at 12:50 it arrives at Kolkata. 13182 Kaziranga Exp has total 20 stopping station like CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), MALDA TOWN (MLDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAZIRANGA EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd April
  • 3 Min
  • 26th March
  • 2 Min
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1171Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 24 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MAIL_EXP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KAZIRANGA EXP - 13182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHALABANDHA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMONI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAON
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SENCHOA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAZIRANGA EXP depart from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

KAZIRANGA EXP (13182) departs from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time KAZIRANGA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

KAZIRANGA EXP reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of KAZIRANGA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by KAZIRANGA EXP?

KAZIRANGA EXP covers 1171 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KAZIRANGA EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on