RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAZIRANGA EXP (13182) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAZIRANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 13182
Advertisement

13182 Kaziranga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Kolkata (KOAA). Kaziranga Exp covers total journey of 1195 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Silghat Town and at 12:50 it arrives at Kolkata. 13182 Kaziranga Exp has total 20 stopping station like CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK), NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), MALDA TOWN (MLDT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13182 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAZIRANGA EXP
  • 17th September
  • 11 Min
  • 10th September
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 27th August
  • 24 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • 3 Min
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1195Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

KAZIRANGA EXP - 13182 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALABANDHA
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMONI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAON
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SENCHOA JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAZIRANGA EXP depart from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

KAZIRANGA EXP (13182) departs from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time KAZIRANGA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

KAZIRANGA EXP reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of KAZIRANGA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by KAZIRANGA EXP?

KAZIRANGA EXP covers 1195 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KAZIRANGA EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on