RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY MGR SPECIAL (05630) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY MGR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05630
Advertisement

05630 Ghy Mgr Special is a -- (--) which is running between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Tambaram (TBM). Ghy Mgr Special covers total journey of 2964 kilometers. At 10:05 it departs from Silghat Town and at 21:25 it arrives at Tambaram. 05630 Ghy Mgr Special has total 43 stopping station like FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM), PAKUR (PKR), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05630 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY MGR SPECIAL
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2964Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 59 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GHY MGR SPECIAL - 05630 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILGHAT TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALABANDHA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAON
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 935 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1878 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2155 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2445 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2505 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2643 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2759 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2939 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2964 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY MGR SPECIAL depart from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station?

GHY MGR SPECIAL (05630) departs from SILGHAT TOWN Railway Station at 10:05.

How much time GHY MGR SPECIAL take to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station?

GHY MGR SPECIAL reach on day 4 to TAMBARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY MGR SPECIAL at TAMBARAM Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by GHY MGR SPECIAL?

GHY MGR SPECIAL covers 2964 km to reach TAMBARAM Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GHY MGR SPECIAL passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on