RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY MGR SPECIAL (05630) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY MGR SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05630
Advertisement

05630 Ghy Mgr Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Kazipet Jn (KZJ). Ghy Mgr Special covers total journey of 2554 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Guwahati and at 16:00 it arrives at Kazipet Jn. 05630 Ghy Mgr Special has total 32 stopping station like NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), DURGAPUR (DGR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05630 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY MGR SPECIAL
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GHY MGR SPECIAL - 05630 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2554 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY MGR SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY MGR SPECIAL (05630) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GHY MGR SPECIAL take to reach KAZIPET JN Railway Station?

GHY MGR SPECIAL reach on day 3 to KAZIPET JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY MGR SPECIAL at KAZIPET JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by GHY MGR SPECIAL?

GHY MGR SPECIAL covers 2554 km to reach KAZIPET JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. GHY MGR SPECIAL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on