RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANKI EXPRESS (15283) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANKI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15283
Advertisement

15283 Janki Express is a -- (--) which is running between Manihari (MHI) and Jaynagar (JYG). Janki Express covers total journey of 397 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Manihari and at 10:30 it arrives at Jaynagar. 15283 Janki Express has total 22 stopping station like BANMANKHI JN (BNKI), S BAKHTIYARPUR (SBV), RUSERA GHAT (ROA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15283 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANKI EXPRESS
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 22nd August
  • 53 Min
  • 21st August
  • 57 Min
  • 20th August
  • 34 Min
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 56 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 397Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JANKI EXPRESS - 15283 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANIHARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIYARPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSHAHI
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANKI EXPRESS depart from MANIHARI Railway Station?

JANKI EXPRESS (15283) departs from MANIHARI Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time JANKI EXPRESS take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JANKI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JANKI EXPRESS at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by JANKI EXPRESS?

JANKI EXPRESS covers 397 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. JANKI EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on