RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR. (63595) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR.
  • Number
  • 63595
Advertisement

63595 Bksc-asn Memu Pgr. is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) and Asansol Jn (ASN). Bksc-asn Memu Pgr. covers total journey of 193 kilometers. At 03:40 it departs from Bokaro Stl City and at 08:50 it arrives at Asansol Jn. 63595 Bksc-asn Memu Pgr. has total 26 stopping station like BEGUN KUDAR (BKDR), CHHARRA (CHRA), JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 63595 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR.
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 2 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • 3 Min
  • 29th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 193Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR. - 63595 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RADHAGAON
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDHAG
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TULIN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGUN KUDAR
  • Arrival 05:12
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTSHILA
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH JAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAS ROAD
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOURINATHDHAM
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHARRA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSHTAUR
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGALIA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANARA
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH DHRUBESWAR
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERO
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKANALI JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURADI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUKUNDA
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMODAR JN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURNPUR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR. depart from BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station?

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR. (63595) departs from BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station at 03:40.

How much time BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR. take to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR. reach on day 1 to ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR. at ASANSOL JN Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR.?

BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR. covers 193 km to reach ASANSOL JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BKSC-ASN MEMU PGR. passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on