RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI SRC SPL (08014) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI SRC SPL
  • Number
  • 08014
Advertisement

08014 Puri Src Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Puri Src Spl covers total journey of 367 kilometers. At 19:30 it departs from Bokaro Stl City and at 04:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 08014 Puri Src Spl has total 23 stopping station like TALGARIA (TLE), SANKA (SNKR), JHANTIPAHARI (JPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08014 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI SRC SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 367Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURI SRC SPL - 08014 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUPKADIH
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANUNIATNA
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALGARIA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SBEWBABUDIH
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUKNI
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANKA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations METYAL SOHAR
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDRABIL
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRJAM
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANTIPAHARI
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHATNA
  • Arrival 23:39
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONDAGRAM
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI SRC SPL depart from BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station?

PURI SRC SPL (08014) departs from BOKARO STL CITY Railway Station at 19:30.

How much time PURI SRC SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PURI SRC SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI SRC SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by PURI SRC SPL?

PURI SRC SPL covers 367 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. PURI SRC SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on