RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAJ EXPRESS (12279) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12279
Advertisement

12279 Taj Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Taj Express covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 21:35 it arrives at New Delhi. 12279 Taj Express has total 9 stopping station like DHAULPUR (DHO), RAJA KI MANDI (RKM), FARIDABAD (FDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12279 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAJ EXPRESS
  • 19th May
  • 23 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • 39 Min
  • 13th May
  • 43 Min
  • 12th May
  • 12 Min
  • 10th May
  • 24 Min
  • 9th May
  • 11 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 82 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAJ EXPRESS - 12279 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAJ EXPRESS depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

TAJ EXPRESS (12279) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time TAJ EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TAJ EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of TAJ EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by TAJ EXPRESS?

TAJ EXPRESS covers 410 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 82 km/hr. TAJ EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on