RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TAJ EXPRESS (12279) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TAJ EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12279
Advertisement

12279 Taj Express is a -- (--) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and New Delhi (NDLS). Taj Express covers total journey of 410 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 22:25 it arrives at New Delhi. 12279 Taj Express has total 12 stopping station like GWALIOR (GWL), AGRA CANTT (AGC), FARIDABAD (FDB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12279 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TAJ EXPRESS
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 410Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TAJ EXPRESS - 12279 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TAJ EXPRESS depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

TAJ EXPRESS (12279) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time TAJ EXPRESS take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

TAJ EXPRESS reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of TAJ EXPRESS at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by TAJ EXPRESS?

TAJ EXPRESS covers 410 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. TAJ EXPRESS passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on