RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHS LJN INT EXP (11109) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHS LJN INT EXP
  • Number
  • 11109
Advertisement

11109 Jhs Ljn Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jhansi Jn (JHS) and Lucknow Ne (LJN). Jhs Ljn Int Exp covers total journey of 294 kilometers. At 06:15 it departs from Jhansi Jn and at 12:05 it arrives at Lucknow Ne. 11109 Jhs Ljn Int Exp has total 11 stopping station like MOTH (MOTH), ORAI (ORAI), POKHRAYAN (PHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11109 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHS LJN INT EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 37 Min
  • 16th July
  • 3 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 1 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 294Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHS LJN INT EXP - 11109 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRGAON
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTH
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AIT
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALPI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDPURI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHS LJN INT EXP depart from JHANSI JN Railway Station?

JHS LJN INT EXP (11109) departs from JHANSI JN Railway Station at 06:15.

How much time JHS LJN INT EXP take to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station?

JHS LJN INT EXP reach on day 2 to LUCKNOW NE Railway Station. The arrival time of JHS LJN INT EXP at LUCKNOW NE Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by JHS LJN INT EXP?

JHS LJN INT EXP covers 294 km to reach LUCKNOW NE Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JHS LJN INT EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on