RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SRC PDY SPL (06009) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SRC PDY SPL
  • Number
  • 06009
Advertisement

06009 Src Pdy Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Puducherry (PDY). Src Pdy Spl covers total journey of 1841 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Santragachi Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Puducherry. 06009 Src Pdy Spl has total 25 stopping station like BRAHMAPUR (BAM), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), NELLORE (NLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06009 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SRC PDY SPL
  • 31st December
  • 3 Hr
  • 24th December
  • 5 Hr 55 Min
  • 17th December
  • 6 Hr 35 Min
  • 10th December
  • 4 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1841Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

SRC PDY SPL - 06009 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1242 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUCHERRY
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1841 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SRC PDY SPL depart from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

SRC PDY SPL (06009) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time SRC PDY SPL take to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station?

SRC PDY SPL reach on day 3 to PUDUCHERRY Railway Station. The arrival time of SRC PDY SPL at PUDUCHERRY Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by SRC PDY SPL?

SRC PDY SPL covers 1841 km to reach PUDUCHERRY Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SRC PDY SPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on