RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AJNI PUNE AC EXP (22124) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AJNI PUNE AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22124
Advertisement

22124 Ajni Pune Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ajni (AJNI) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ajni Pune Ac Exp covers total journey of 885 kilometers. At 19:50 it departs from Ajni and at 11:45 it arrives at Pune Jn. 22124 Ajni Pune Ac Exp has total 10 stopping station like DHAMANGAON (DMN), AKOLA JN (AK), MANMAD JN (MMR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22124 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AJNI PUNE AC EXP
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 885Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

AJNI PUNE AC EXP - 22124 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AJNI PUNE AC EXP depart from AJNI Railway Station?

AJNI PUNE AC EXP (22124) departs from AJNI Railway Station at 19:50.

How much time AJNI PUNE AC EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

AJNI PUNE AC EXP reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AJNI PUNE AC EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by AJNI PUNE AC EXP?

AJNI PUNE AC EXP covers 885 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. AJNI PUNE AC EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on