RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KHANDESH EXP (19004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KHANDESH EXP
  • Number
  • 19004
Advertisement

19004 Khandesh Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Khandesh Exp covers total journey of 574 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Bhusaval Jn and at 05:05 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 19004 Khandesh Exp has total 17 stopping station like NARDANA (NDN), NAVAPUR (NWU), VALSAD (BL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KHANDESH EXP
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 574Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

KHANDESH EXP - 19004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARDANA
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDKHEDA
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDOLI
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHESTAN
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KHANDESH EXP depart from BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station?

KHANDESH EXP (19004) departs from BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time KHANDESH EXP take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

KHANDESH EXP reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of KHANDESH EXP at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by KHANDESH EXP?

KHANDESH EXP covers 574 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. KHANDESH EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on