RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT PASSENGER (59078) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 59078
Advertisement

59078 Surat Passenger is a -- (--) which is running between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and Surat (ST). Surat Passenger covers total journey of 336 kilometers. At 22:32 it departs from Bhusaval Jn and at 07:35 it arrives at Surat. 59078 Surat Passenger has total 28 stopping station like KHANDBAARA (KBH), UKAI SONGADH (USD), TIMBARVA (TBV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59078 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT PASSENGER
  • 23rd April
  • 11 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 336Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 3 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURAT PASSENGER - 59078 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARDANA
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDKHEDA
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHEKVAD
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDBAARA
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHATGAON
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINCHPADA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLDA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADBHUNJA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKKADKOT
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UKAI SONGADH
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DOSVADA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIKAKUI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHET
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHI
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGROLLA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIMBARVA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDOLI
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGADHARA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGUMRA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALTHAN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT PASSENGER depart from BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station?

SURAT PASSENGER (59078) departs from BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station at 22:32.

How much time SURAT PASSENGER take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT PASSENGER reach on day 3 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT PASSENGER at SURAT Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by SURAT PASSENGER?

SURAT PASSENGER covers 336 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. SURAT PASSENGER passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on