RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SURAT PASSENGER (59078) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SURAT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 59078
Advertisement

59078 Surat Passenger is a -- (--) which is running between Bhusaval Jn (BSL) and Surat (ST). Surat Passenger covers total journey of 336 kilometers. At 21:15 it departs from Bhusaval Jn and at 07:35 it arrives at Surat. 59078 Surat Passenger has total 31 stopping station like DONDAICHA (DDE), NAVAPUR (NWU), KAHET (KRAI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59078 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SURAT PASSENGER
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 23 Hr 49 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 15th July
  • 28 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 336Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SURAT PASSENGER - 59078 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADLI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARANGAON
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARDANA
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDKHEDA
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHEKVAD
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDBAARA
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHATGAON
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHINCHPADA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLDA
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVAPUR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADBHUNJA
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKKADKOT
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UKAI SONGADH
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DOSVADA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIKAKUI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VYARA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAHET
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHI
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGROLLA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIMBARVA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDOLI
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGADHARA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGUMRA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALTHAN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SURAT PASSENGER depart from BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station?

SURAT PASSENGER (59078) departs from BHUSAVAL JN Railway Station at 21:15.

How much time SURAT PASSENGER take to reach SURAT Railway Station?

SURAT PASSENGER reach on day 3 to SURAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SURAT PASSENGER at SURAT Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by SURAT PASSENGER?

SURAT PASSENGER covers 336 km to reach SURAT Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SURAT PASSENGER passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on