RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ACOI KIR SPL (05718) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ACOI KIR SPL
  • Number
  • 05718
Advertisement

05718 Acoi Kir Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between (DDU) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Acoi Kir Spl covers total journey of 493 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from and at 19:30 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 05718 Acoi Kir Spl has total 14 stopping station like ARA (ARA), PATNA JN (PNBE), (NBJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05718 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ACOI KIR SPL
  • 1st April
  • 31st March
  • 30th March
  • 46 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 493Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ACOI KIR SPL - 05718 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIHTA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ACOI KIR SPL depart from Railway Station?

ACOI KIR SPL (05718) departs from Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time ACOI KIR SPL take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

ACOI KIR SPL reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ACOI KIR SPL at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by ACOI KIR SPL?

ACOI KIR SPL covers 493 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. ACOI KIR SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on