RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ACOI KIR SPL (05718) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ACOI KIR SPL
  • Number
  • 05718
Advertisement

05718 Acoi Kir Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Acoi Kir Spl covers total journey of 1563 kilometers. At 01:15 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 11:30 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 05718 Acoi Kir Spl has total 23 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05718 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1563Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

ACOI KIR SPL - 05718 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR CANT
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 945 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ACOI KIR SPL depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

ACOI KIR SPL (05718) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 01:15.

How much time ACOI KIR SPL take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

ACOI KIR SPL reach on day 2 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ACOI KIR SPL at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by ACOI KIR SPL?

ACOI KIR SPL covers 1563 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ACOI KIR SPL passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on