RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BIRL - DBG DEMU (75280) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BIRL - DBG DEMU
  • Number
  • 75280
Advertisement

75280 Birl - Dbg Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between (HRGR) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Birl - Dbg Demu covers total journey of 62 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from and at 07:50 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 75280 Birl - Dbg Demu has total 11 stopping station like NEURI HALT (NUIH), (JPAH), SAHID SURAJ NARAYAN (SSNS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75280 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BIRL - DBG DEMU
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 34 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 21 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 62Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BIRL - DBG DEMU - 75280 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAUL
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEURI HALT
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPUR A HALT
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BIRL - DBG DEMU depart from Railway Station?

BIRL - DBG DEMU (75280) departs from Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time BIRL - DBG DEMU take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BIRL - DBG DEMU reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BIRL - DBG DEMU at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by BIRL - DBG DEMU?

BIRL - DBG DEMU covers 62 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 21 km/hr. BIRL - DBG DEMU passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on