RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BIRL - SKI PASSENGER (55578) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BIRL - SKI PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55578
Advertisement

55578 Birl - Ski Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between (HRGR) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Birl - Ski Passenger covers total journey of 62 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from and at 14:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 55578 Birl - Ski Passenger has total 11 stopping station like NEURI HALT (NUIH), (JPAH), SAHID SURAJ NARAYAN (SSNS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55578 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BIRL - SKI PASSENGER
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 17 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 62Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BIRL - SKI PASSENGER - 55578 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRAUL
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEURI HALT
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPUR A HALT
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BIRL - SKI PASSENGER depart from Railway Station?

BIRL - SKI PASSENGER (55578) departs from Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time BIRL - SKI PASSENGER take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BIRL - SKI PASSENGER reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BIRL - SKI PASSENGER at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by BIRL - SKI PASSENGER?

BIRL - SKI PASSENGER covers 62 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 17 km/hr. BIRL - SKI PASSENGER passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on