RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWT-SBC EXP (16521) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWT-SBC EXP
  • Number
  • 16521
Advertisement

16521 Bwt-sbc Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bangarapet (BWT) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bwt-sbc Exp covers total journey of 70 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Bangarapet and at 23:40 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16521 Bwt-sbc Exp has total 8 stopping station like MALUR (MLO), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), BENGALURU CANT (BNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16521 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWT-SBC EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 70Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWT-SBC EXP - 16521 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWT-SBC EXP depart from BANGARAPET Railway Station?

BWT-SBC EXP (16521) departs from BANGARAPET Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time BWT-SBC EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BWT-SBC EXP reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BWT-SBC EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by BWT-SBC EXP?

BWT-SBC EXP covers 70 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BWT-SBC EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on