RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BWT-SBC EXP (16521) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BWT-SBC EXP
  • Number
  • 16521
Advertisement

16521 Bwt-sbc Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bangarapet (BWT) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Bwt-sbc Exp covers total journey of 68 kilometers. At 21:45 it departs from Bangarapet and at 23:10 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 16521 Bwt-sbc Exp has total 8 stopping station like MALUR (MLO), KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM), BENGALURU CANT (BNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16521 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BWT-SBC EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 68Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BWT-SBC EXP - 16521 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BWT-SBC EXP depart from BANGARAPET Railway Station?

BWT-SBC EXP (16521) departs from BANGARAPET Railway Station at 21:45.

How much time BWT-SBC EXP take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

BWT-SBC EXP reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of BWT-SBC EXP at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 23:10.

Distance covered by BWT-SBC EXP?

BWT-SBC EXP covers 68 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BWT-SBC EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on