RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUDM-DRZ-DURG DEMU (78818) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUDM-DRZ-DURG DEMU
  • Number
  • 78818
Advertisement

78818 Gudm-drz-durg Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bhanupratappur (BPTP) and Durg (DURG). Gudm-drz-durg Demu covers total journey of 122 kilometers. At 13:25 it departs from Bhanupratappur and at 16:20 it arrives at Durg. 78818 Gudm-drz-durg Demu has total 14 stopping station like DALLI RAJHARA (DRZ), BALOD (BXA), GUNDARDEHI (GDZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78818 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUDM-DRZ-DURG DEMU
  • 19th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 18 Min
  • 14th September
  • 15 Min
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 37 Min
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 122Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GUDM-DRZ-DURG DEMU - 78818 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHANUPRATAPPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUM
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALHAITOLA
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALLI RAJHARA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUMKASA
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAINSBODH
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALOD
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATABOR
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKOSA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNDARDEHI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISAMA
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAUWARA HALT
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARAUDA
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUDM-DRZ-DURG DEMU depart from BHANUPRATAPPUR Railway Station?

GUDM-DRZ-DURG DEMU (78818) departs from BHANUPRATAPPUR Railway Station at 13:25.

How much time GUDM-DRZ-DURG DEMU take to reach DURG Railway Station?

GUDM-DRZ-DURG DEMU reach on day 1 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of GUDM-DRZ-DURG DEMU at DURG Railway Station is 16:20.

Distance covered by GUDM-DRZ-DURG DEMU?

GUDM-DRZ-DURG DEMU covers 122 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. GUDM-DRZ-DURG DEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on