RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER (52466) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJPL-PTK PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 52466
Advertisement

52466 Bjpl-ptk Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Baijnathpaprola (BJPL) and Pathankot (PTK). Bjpl-ptk Passanger covers total journey of 213 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Baijnathpaprola and at 14:20 it arrives at Pathankot. 52466 Bjpl-ptk Passanger has total 30 stopping station like CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG), TRIPAL HALT (TRPL), HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52466 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJPL-PTK PASSANGER
  • 14th November
  • 4 Min
  • 9th November
  • 1 Min
  • 4th November
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • 26th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 4 Min
  • 9th October
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER - 52466 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJPL-PTK PASSANGER depart from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER (52466) departs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time BJPL-PTK PASSANGER take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of BJPL-PTK PASSANGER at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by BJPL-PTK PASSANGER?

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER covers 213 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. BJPL-PTK PASSANGER passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on