RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARYU EXPRESS (14126) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARYU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14126
Advertisement

14126 Saryu Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mankapur Jn (MUR) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Saryu Express covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 02:45 it departs from Mankapur Jn and at 08:40 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 14126 Saryu Express has total 15 stopping station like MALETHU KANAK (MEQ), SULTANPUR (SLN), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14126 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARYU EXPRESS
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SARYU EXPRESS - 14126 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALETHU KANAK
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJURHAT
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUREBHAR
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARPUR
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUNDAUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNATHGANJ
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU AIMMA
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARYU EXPRESS depart from MANKAPUR JN Railway Station?

SARYU EXPRESS (14126) departs from MANKAPUR JN Railway Station at 02:45.

How much time SARYU EXPRESS take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

SARYU EXPRESS reach on day 1 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SARYU EXPRESS at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by SARYU EXPRESS?

SARYU EXPRESS covers 203 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SARYU EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on