RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARYU EXPRESS (14125) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARYU EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14125
Advertisement

14125 Saryu Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Mankapur Jn (MUR). Saryu Express covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 18:15 it departs from Allahabad Jn and at 01:05 it arrives at Mankapur Jn. 14125 Saryu Express has total 15 stopping station like MAU AIMMA (MEM), KHUNDAUR (KDF), KUREBHAR (KBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14125 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARYU EXPRESS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 2 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SARYU EXPRESS - 14125 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU AIMMA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNATHGANJ
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUNDAUR
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARPUR
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUREBHAR
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJURHAT
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALETHU KANAK
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARYU EXPRESS depart from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

SARYU EXPRESS (14125) departs from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at 18:15.

How much time SARYU EXPRESS take to reach MANKAPUR JN Railway Station?

SARYU EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MANKAPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SARYU EXPRESS at MANKAPUR JN Railway Station is 01:05.

Distance covered by SARYU EXPRESS?

SARYU EXPRESS covers 203 km to reach MANKAPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. SARYU EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on