RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANWAR SANGM EXP (14117) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANWAR SANGM EXP
  • Number
  • 14117
Advertisement

14117 Manwar Sangm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Basti (BST). Manwar Sangm Exp covers total journey of 264 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Allahabad Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Basti. 14117 Manwar Sangm Exp has total 10 stopping station like SULTANPUR (SLN), AYODHYA (AY), MANKAPUR JN (MUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14117 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANWAR SANGM EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • 45 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 264Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

MANWAR SANGM EXP - 14117 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINICH
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANWAR SANGM EXP depart from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

MANWAR SANGM EXP (14117) departs from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time MANWAR SANGM EXP take to reach BASTI Railway Station?

MANWAR SANGM EXP reach on day 2 to BASTI Railway Station. The arrival time of MANWAR SANGM EXP at BASTI Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by MANWAR SANGM EXP?

MANWAR SANGM EXP covers 264 km to reach BASTI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MANWAR SANGM EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on