RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANWAR SANGM EXP (14117) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name MANWAR SANGM EXP
Number 14117
Source ALLAHABAD JN (ALD)
Destination BASTI (BST)
Advertisement

14117 Manwar Sangm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Allahabad Jn (ALD) and Basti (BST). Manwar Sangm Exp covers total journey of 264 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Allahabad Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Basti. 14117 Manwar Sangm Exp has total 10 stopping station like SULTANPUR (SLN), AYODHYA (AY), MANKAPUR JN (MUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14117 Running status

Last one week running status of the MANWAR SANGM EXP
23rd April 2 Hr 11 Min
19th April 34 Min
16th April 1 Hr 56 Min
13th April RT
12th April 1 Hr 47 Min
5th April RT
3rd April 20 Min
1st April 1 Hr 23 Min
Current Location of the Train (23rd April)UGARPUR ( UGP )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 38 km/hr
Journey Distance 264Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

MANWAR SANGM EXP - 14117 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations PRAYAG GHAT Arrival 04:18 Departure 04:20 Halt 2 m Distance 3 km Day 2
Stations PARTAPGARH JN Arrival 05:45 Departure 05:50 Halt 5 m Distance 59 km Day 2
Stations SULTANPUR Arrival 07:15 Departure 07:20 Halt 5 m Distance 99 km Day 2
Stations FAIZABAD JN Arrival 08:55 Departure 09:00 Halt 5 m Distance 157 km Day 2
Stations AYODHYA Arrival 09:20 Departure 09:30 Halt 10 m Distance 165 km Day 2
Stations KATRA Arrival 09:42 Departure 09:44 Halt 2 m Distance 173 km Day 2
Stations MANKAPUR JN Arrival 10:08 Departure 10:13 Halt 5 m Distance 203 km Day 2
Stations GAUR Arrival 10:41 Departure 10:43 Halt 2 m Distance 241 km Day 2
Stations TINICH Arrival 10:51 Departure 10:53 Halt 2 m Distance 250 km Day 2
Stations BASTI Arrival 11:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 264 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANWAR SANGM EXP depart from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

MANWAR SANGM EXP (14117) departs from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time MANWAR SANGM EXP take to reach BASTI Railway Station?

MANWAR SANGM EXP reach on day 2 to BASTI Railway Station. The arrival time of MANWAR SANGM EXP at BASTI Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by MANWAR SANGM EXP?

MANWAR SANGM EXP covers 264 km to reach BASTI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MANWAR SANGM EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
SARYU EXPRESS 14125 Source ALLAHABAD JN Destination MANKAPUR JN Runs on All Days
JNU-ALD-PASS 54107 Source ALLAHABAD JN Destination JAUNPUR JN Runs on All Days
ALD UHP EXP 24155 Source ALLAHABAD JN Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Tue, Sat
MANWAR SANGM EXP 14117 Source ALLAHABAD JN Destination BASTI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
ALD-CKTD SPL 04130 Source ALLAHABAD JN Destination CHITRAKUTDHAM K Runs on All Days
ALD OKHA SPL 09572 Source ALLAHABAD JN Destination OKHA Runs on Tue
ALD ANVT SUVIDHA 82411 Source ALLAHABAD JN Destination ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Runs on Mon, Wed

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MANWAR SANGM EXP 14118 Source BASTI Destination ALLAHABAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
MANWAR SANGM EXP 14232 Source BASTI Destination Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat