RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANWAR SANGM EXP (14118) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANWAR SANGM EXP
  • Number
  • 14118
Advertisement

14118 Manwar Sangm Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Basti (BST) and Allahabad Jn (ALD). Manwar Sangm Exp covers total journey of 264 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Basti and at 20:30 it arrives at Allahabad Jn. 14118 Manwar Sangm Exp has total 10 stopping station like GAUR (GAUR), KATRA (KEA), FAIZABAD JN (FD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14118 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANWAR SANGM EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 3 Hr 16 Min
  • 19th March
  • 50 Min
  • 18th March
  • 3 Hr 30 Min
  • 16th March
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 2 Hr 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 264Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

MANWAR SANGM EXP - 14118 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINICH
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANWAR SANGM EXP depart from BASTI Railway Station?

MANWAR SANGM EXP (14118) departs from BASTI Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time MANWAR SANGM EXP take to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

MANWAR SANGM EXP reach on day 1 to ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MANWAR SANGM EXP at ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by MANWAR SANGM EXP?

MANWAR SANGM EXP covers 264 km to reach ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MANWAR SANGM EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on