RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANWAR SANGM EXP (14232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANWAR SANGM EXP
  • Number
  • 14232
Advertisement

14232 Manwar Sangm Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Basti (BST) and (PYGS). Manwar Sangm Exp covers total journey of 260 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Basti and at 20:45 it arrives at . 14232 Manwar Sangm Exp has total 11 stopping station like GAUR (GAUR), MANKAPUR JN (MUR), AYODHYA (AY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14232 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANWAR SANGM EXP
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 260Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

MANWAR SANGM EXP - 14232 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINICH
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANWAR SANGM EXP depart from BASTI Railway Station?

MANWAR SANGM EXP (14232) departs from BASTI Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time MANWAR SANGM EXP take to reach Railway Station?

MANWAR SANGM EXP reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of MANWAR SANGM EXP at Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by MANWAR SANGM EXP?

MANWAR SANGM EXP covers 260 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MANWAR SANGM EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on