RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANWAR SANGM EXP (14232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANWAR SANGM EXP
  • Number
  • 14232
Advertisement

14232 Manwar Sangm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Basti (BST) and Prayag Ghat (PYG). Manwar Sangm Exp covers total journey of 260 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Basti and at 20:45 it arrives at Prayag Ghat. 14232 Manwar Sangm Exp has total 11 stopping station like GAUR (GAUR), MANKAPUR JN (MUR), AYODHYA (AY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14232 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANWAR SANGM EXP
  • 17th August
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 16th August
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 14th August
  • 3 Min
  • 13th August
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 12th August
  • 2 Hr 20 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • 3 Min
  • 7th August
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 260Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

MANWAR SANGM EXP - 14232 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINICH
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG GHAT
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANWAR SANGM EXP depart from BASTI Railway Station?

MANWAR SANGM EXP (14232) departs from BASTI Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time MANWAR SANGM EXP take to reach PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station?

MANWAR SANGM EXP reach on day 2 to PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of MANWAR SANGM EXP at PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by MANWAR SANGM EXP?

MANWAR SANGM EXP covers 260 km to reach PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. MANWAR SANGM EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on