RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASH BNZ SPECIAL (05070) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASH BNZ SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05070
Advertisement

05070 Ash Bnz Special is a -- (--) which is running between Aishbagh (ASH) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ash Bnz Special covers total journey of 344 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Aishbagh and at 23:45 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 05070 Ash Bnz Special has total 12 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), PACHPERWA (PPW), (SDDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05070 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASH BNZ SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • 31 Min
  • 15th April
  • 39 Min
  • 14th April
  • 20 Min
  • 13th April
  • 9 Min
  • 12th April
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 344Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASH BNZ SPECIAL - 05070 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHPERWA
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASH BNZ SPECIAL depart from AISHBAGH Railway Station?

ASH BNZ SPECIAL (05070) departs from AISHBAGH Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time ASH BNZ SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

ASH BNZ SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASH BNZ SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 23:45.

Distance covered by ASH BNZ SPECIAL?

ASH BNZ SPECIAL covers 344 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ASH BNZ SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on