RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP INTERCITY (15070) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15070
Advertisement

15070 Gkp Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Aishbagh (ASH) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gkp Intercity covers total journey of 344 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Aishbagh and at 23:55 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15070 Gkp Intercity has total 12 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), BARHNI (BNY), BRIDGMANGANJ (BMJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15070 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP INTERCITY
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 344Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP INTERCITY - 15070 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP INTERCITY depart from AISHBAGH Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY (15070) departs from AISHBAGH Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time GKP INTERCITY take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP INTERCITY at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by GKP INTERCITY?

GKP INTERCITY covers 344 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GKP INTERCITY passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on