RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP INTERCITY (15070) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15070
Advertisement

15070 Gkp Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Badshahnagar (BNZ) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gkp Intercity covers total journey of 334 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Badshahnagar and at 23:55 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15070 Gkp Intercity has total 11 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), TULSIPUR (TLR), SHOHRATGARH (SOT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15070 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP INTERCITY
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 39 Min
  • 12th October
  • 18 Min
  • 11th October
  • 4 Min
  • 10th October
  • 3 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 334Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP INTERCITY - 15070 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TULSIPUR
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHOHRATGARH
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRIDGMANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP INTERCITY depart from BADSHAHNAGAR Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY (15070) departs from BADSHAHNAGAR Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time GKP INTERCITY take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP INTERCITY reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP INTERCITY at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by GKP INTERCITY?

GKP INTERCITY covers 334 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. GKP INTERCITY passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on