RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JTTN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL (02068) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JTTN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02068
Advertisement

02068 Jttn-ghy Express Special is a -- (--) which is running between Jorhat Town (JTTN) and Guwahati (GHY). Jttn-ghy Express Special covers total journey of 376 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Jorhat Town and at 21:20 it arrives at Guwahati. 02068 Jttn-ghy Express Special has total 10 stopping station like FURKATING JN (FKG), DIPHU (DPU), LANKA (LKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02068 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JTTN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 376Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

JTTN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL - 02068 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JTTN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from JORHAT TOWN Railway Station?

JTTN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL (02068) departs from JORHAT TOWN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time JTTN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

JTTN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of JTTN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by JTTN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL?

JTTN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 376 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JTTN-GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on