RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BP - MJT LOCAL (30112) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BP - MJT LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30112
Advertisement

30112 Bp - Mjt Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barrackpore (BP) and Majerhat (MJT). Bp - Mjt Local covers total journey of 34 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Barrackpore and at 19:07 it arrives at Majerhat. 30112 Bp - Mjt Local has total 19 stopping station like AGARPARA (AGP), KOLKATA (KOAA), BARRA BAZAR (BZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30112 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BP - MJT LOCAL
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 5 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 34Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 47 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BP - MJT LOCAL - 30112 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EDEN GARDENS
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRINCEP GHAT
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHIDIRPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RE MOUNT ROAD
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJERHAT
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BP - MJT LOCAL depart from BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

BP - MJT LOCAL (30112) departs from BARRACKPORE Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time BP - MJT LOCAL take to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station?

BP - MJT LOCAL reach on day 1 to MAJERHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of BP - MJT LOCAL at MAJERHAT Railway Station is 19:07.

Distance covered by BP - MJT LOCAL?

BP - MJT LOCAL covers 34 km to reach MAJERHAT Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. BP - MJT LOCAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on