RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BP-SDAH LOCAL (31216) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BP-SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31216
Advertisement

31216 Bp-sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barrackpore (BP) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bp-sdah Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 08:22 it departs from Barrackpore and at 09:05 it arrives at Sealdah. 31216 Bp-sdah Local has total 9 stopping station like KHARDAHA (KDH), AGARPARA (AGP), DUM DUM (DDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31216 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BP-SDAH LOCAL
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BP-SDAH LOCAL - 31216 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BP-SDAH LOCAL depart from BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

BP-SDAH LOCAL (31216) departs from BARRACKPORE Railway Station at 08:22.

How much time BP-SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BP-SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BP-SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by BP-SDAH LOCAL?

BP-SDAH LOCAL covers 25 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. BP-SDAH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on