RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BP -SDAH LOCAL (31232) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BP -SDAH LOCAL
  • Number
  • 31232
Advertisement

31232 Bp -sdah Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barrackpore (BP) and Sealdah (SDAH). Bp -sdah Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 14:42 it departs from Barrackpore and at 15:20 it arrives at Sealdah. 31232 Bp -sdah Local has total 9 stopping station like KHARDAHA (KDH), AGARPARA (AGP), DUM DUM (DDJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 31232 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BP -SDAH LOCAL
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 6 Min
  • 5th February
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BP -SDAH LOCAL - 31232 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 14:57
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDHAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEALDAH
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BP -SDAH LOCAL depart from BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

BP -SDAH LOCAL (31232) departs from BARRACKPORE Railway Station at 14:42.

How much time BP -SDAH LOCAL take to reach SEALDAH Railway Station?

BP -SDAH LOCAL reach on day 1 to SEALDAH Railway Station. The arrival time of BP -SDAH LOCAL at SEALDAH Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by BP -SDAH LOCAL?

BP -SDAH LOCAL covers 25 km to reach SEALDAH Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BP -SDAH LOCAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on