RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BP-BBDB LOCAL (30116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BP-BBDB LOCAL
  • Number
  • 30116
Advertisement

30116 Bp-bbdb Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Barrackpore (BP) and Benoybadaldineshbag (BBDB). Bp-bbdb Local covers total journey of 25 kilometers. At 09:34 it departs from Barrackpore and at 10:25 it arrives at Benoybadaldineshbag. 30116 Bp-bbdb Local has total 14 stopping station like SODPUR (SEP), DUM DUM (DDJ), TALLA (TALA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 30116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BP-BBDB LOCAL
  • 16th April
  • 4 Min
  • 13th April
  • 1 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • 11 Min
  • 25th February
  • 25 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 23 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 25Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BP-BBDB LOCAL - 30116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARRACKPORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITAGARH
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARDAHA
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SODPUR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGARPARA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGHARIA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUM DUM
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIPUKUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLA
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAG BAZAR
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARRA BAZAR
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BP-BBDB LOCAL depart from BARRACKPORE Railway Station?

BP-BBDB LOCAL (30116) departs from BARRACKPORE Railway Station at 09:34.

How much time BP-BBDB LOCAL take to reach BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station?

BP-BBDB LOCAL reach on day 1 to BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station. The arrival time of BP-BBDB LOCAL at BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by BP-BBDB LOCAL?

BP-BBDB LOCAL covers 25 km to reach BENOYBADALDINESHBAG Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. BP-BBDB LOCAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on