RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KKDE-KURJ EXP. (01842) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KKDE-KURJ EXP.
  • Number
  • 01842
Advertisement

01842 Kkde-kurj Exp. is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) and Khajuraho (KURJ). Kkde-kurj Exp. covers total journey of 823 kilometers. At 14:55 it departs from Kurukshetra Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Khajuraho. 01842 Kkde-kurj Exp. has total 26 stopping station like SUBZI MANDI (SZM), KOSI KALAN (KSV), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01842 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KKDE-KURJ EXP.
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • 26th October
  • 25th October
  • 24th October
  • 23rd October
  • 22nd October
  • 21st October
  • 20th October
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 823Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KKDE-KURJ EXP. - 01842 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILOKHERI
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDAIPURA
  • Arrival 04:24
  • Departure 04:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIKAMGARH
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARGAPUR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISHANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MCS CHHATARPUR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KKDE-KURJ EXP. depart from KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

KKDE-KURJ EXP. (01842) departs from KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at 14:55.

How much time KKDE-KURJ EXP. take to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

KKDE-KURJ EXP. reach on day 2 to KHAJURAHO Railway Station. The arrival time of KKDE-KURJ EXP. at KHAJURAHO Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by KKDE-KURJ EXP.?

KKDE-KURJ EXP. covers 823 km to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KKDE-KURJ EXP. passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on