RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KKDE-KURJ EXP. (01842) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KKDE-KURJ EXP.
  • Number
  • 01842
Advertisement

01842 Kkde-kurj Exp. is a -- (--) which is running between Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) and Khajuraho (KURJ). Kkde-kurj Exp. covers total journey of 823 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Kurukshetra Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Khajuraho. 01842 Kkde-kurj Exp. has total 26 stopping station like SUBZI MANDI (SZM), KOSI KALAN (KSV), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01842 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KKDE-KURJ EXP.
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 7 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 823Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KKDE-KURJ EXP. - 01842 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NILOKHERI
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDAIPURA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIKAMGARH
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARGAPUR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ISHANAGAR
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MCS CHHATARPUR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAJURAHO
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KKDE-KURJ EXP. depart from KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

KKDE-KURJ EXP. (01842) departs from KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time KKDE-KURJ EXP. take to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station?

KKDE-KURJ EXP. reach on day 3 to KHAJURAHO Railway Station. The arrival time of KKDE-KURJ EXP. at KHAJURAHO Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by KKDE-KURJ EXP.?

KKDE-KURJ EXP. covers 823 km to reach KHAJURAHO Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KKDE-KURJ EXP. passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on