RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JIND-KKDE PASS (54042) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JIND-KKDE PASS
  • Number
  • 54042
Advertisement

54042 Jind-kkde Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jind Jn (JIND) and Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE). Jind-kkde Pass covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Jind Jn and at 16:15 it arrives at Kurukshetra Jn. 54042 Jind-kkde Pass has total 17 stopping station like NARWANA JN (NRW), QUATABPUR (QTP), PEHOWA ROAD (PHWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54042 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JIND-KKDE PASS
  • 18th April
  • 14 Min
  • 16th April
  • 27 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 14 Min
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 6 Min
  • 30th March
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 120Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JIND-KKDE PASS - 54042 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOLA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UCHANA
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHASO
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARWANA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURTHURI
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAYAT
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAJUMA
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations QUATABPUR
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAITHAL
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GEONG
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 14:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIK
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEHOWA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PBNWA JASMHNDAR
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PINDARSI
  • Arrival 15:44
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANESAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JIND-KKDE PASS depart from JIND JN Railway Station?

JIND-KKDE PASS (54042) departs from JIND JN Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time JIND-KKDE PASS take to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

JIND-KKDE PASS reach on day 1 to KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JIND-KKDE PASS at KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by JIND-KKDE PASS?

JIND-KKDE PASS covers 120 km to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. JIND-KKDE PASS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on