RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JIND DELHI PASSENGER (54024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JIND DELHI PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54024
Advertisement

54024 Jind Delhi Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jind Jn (JIND) and Delhi (DLI). Jind Delhi Passenger covers total journey of 127 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Jind Jn and at 22:15 it arrives at Delhi. 54024 Jind Delhi Passenger has total 25 stopping station like KARAINTHI (KHV), SAMPLA (SPZ), NANGLOI (NNO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JIND DELHI PASSENGER
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • 20 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 14th July
  • 7 Min
  • 13th July
  • 3 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 127Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JIND DELHI PASSENGER - 54024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HRYNA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KINANA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAI JAI WANTI
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JULANA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KILA ZAFARGARH
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAINTHI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAR GOPALPUR
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASTHAL BOHAR
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAWAR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISMAILA HARYANA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMPLA
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHAD NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAUDAH
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHEVRA
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNDKA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGOLPURI
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYABASTI
  • Arrival 21:44
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIVEKNNDAPURI H
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI KISHANGNJ
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JIND DELHI PASSENGER depart from JIND JN Railway Station?

JIND DELHI PASSENGER (54024) departs from JIND JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time JIND DELHI PASSENGER take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

JIND DELHI PASSENGER reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of JIND DELHI PASSENGER at DELHI Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by JIND DELHI PASSENGER?

JIND DELHI PASSENGER covers 127 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. JIND DELHI PASSENGER passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on