RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JIND-KKDE PASS (54040) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name JIND-KKDE PASS
Number 54040
Source JIND JN (JIND)
Destination KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)
Advertisement

54040 Jind-kkde Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jind Jn (JIND) and Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE). Jind-kkde Pass covers total journey of 120 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Jind Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Kurukshetra Jn. 54040 Jind-kkde Pass has total 19 stopping station like GHASO (GSO), SAJUMA (SJM), GEONG (GXG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54040 Running status

Last one week running status of the JIND-KKDE PASS
4th February RT
10th January RT
24th June RT
20th December RT
19th November RT
18th November RT
28th October RT
24th October RT
Current Location of the Train (4th February)JIND JN ( JIND )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 39 km/hr
Journey Distance 120Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 5 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

JIND-KKDE PASS - 54040 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations JIND JN Arrival starts Departure 08:25 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations BARSOLA Arrival 08:33 Departure 08:34 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 08:40 Departure 08:41 Halt 1 m Distance 13 km Day 1
Stations UCHANA Arrival 08:47 Departure 08:48 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations GHASO Arrival 08:57 Departure 08:58 Halt 1 m Distance 27 km Day 1
Stations NARWANA JN Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:13 Halt 3 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations GURTHURI Arrival 09:22 Departure 09:23 Halt 1 m Distance 42 km Day 1
Stations KALAYAT Arrival 09:35 Departure 09:36 Halt 1 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations SAJUMA Arrival 09:47 Departure 09:48 Halt 1 m Distance 59 km Day 1
Stations QUATABPUR Arrival 09:56 Departure 09:57 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations KAITHAL Arrival 10:05 Departure 10:06 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations Arrival 10:12 Departure 10:13 Halt 1 m Distance 75 km Day 1
Stations GEONG Arrival 10:20 Departure 10:21 Halt 1 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations TIK Arrival 10:29 Departure 10:30 Halt 1 m Distance 85 km Day 1
Stations PEHOWA ROAD Arrival 10:41 Departure 10:42 Halt 1 m Distance 95 km Day 1
Stations PBNWA JASMHNDAR Arrival 10:49 Departure 10:50 Halt 1 m Distance 99 km Day 1
Stations PINDARSI Arrival 10:56 Departure 10:57 Halt 1 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations THANESAR CITY Arrival 11:10 Departure 11:11 Halt 1 m Distance 117 km Day 1
Stations KURUKSHETRA JN Arrival 11:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 120 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JIND-KKDE PASS depart from JIND JN Railway Station?

JIND-KKDE PASS (54040) departs from JIND JN Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time JIND-KKDE PASS take to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station?

JIND-KKDE PASS reach on day 1 to KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JIND-KKDE PASS at KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by JIND-KKDE PASS?

JIND-KKDE PASS covers 120 km to reach KURUKSHETRA JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. JIND-KKDE PASS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JIND -HSR PASSENGER 54043 Source JIND JN Destination HISAR Runs on All Days
JIND-KKDE PASS 54042 Source JIND JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
JIND 54048 Source JIND JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days
JIND-ROK-RE DEMU 74016 Source JIND JN Destination REWARI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JIND-SNP DEMU 74020 Source JIND JN Destination SONIPAT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JIND-SNP 74030 Source JIND JN Destination SONIPAT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JIND-SNP DMU 74040 Source JIND JN Destination SONIPAT Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
JIND ROK PASS 54006 Source JIND JN Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
JIND ROK PASS 54008 Source JIND JN Destination ROHTAK JN Runs on All Days
NRW- DELHI PASSENGER 54032 Source JIND JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
JIND DELHI PASSENGER 54034 Source JIND JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
JHI - FZR PASS 54045 Source JIND JN Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
JIND DELHI PASSENGER 54024 Source JIND JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
JIND-KKDE PASS 54040 Source JIND JN Destination KURUKSHETRA JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
KKDE-UMB MEMU 64483 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
NDLS DBG AC SPL 04406 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
KKDE-UMB PASS 74993 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
KKDE-NZM MEMU 64462 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
KKDE-UMB PASS 64545 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
KKDE-UMB PASS 64547 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination AMBALA CANT JN Runs on All Days
KKDE-DLI MEMU 64452 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
KKDE-JIND PASS 54037 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination JIND JN Runs on All Days
KKDE-JIND PASS 54039 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination JIND JN Runs on All Days
KKDE-DLI MEMU 64454 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
KKDE-DLI DMU 74014 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
KKDE KURJ EXP 11842 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days
KKDE-KURJ EXP. 01842 Source KURUKSHETRA JN Destination KHAJURAHO Runs on All Days