RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SNP-JIND (74029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SNP-JIND
  • Number
  • 74029
Advertisement

74029 Snp-jind is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sonipat (SNP) and Jind Jn (JIND). Snp-jind covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Sonipat and at 12:10 it arrives at Jind Jn. 74029 Snp-jind has total 14 stopping station like LATH HALT (LATH), KHANDARI HALT (KHDR), BHAMBHEWA (BHMW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74029 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SNP-JIND
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 11th November
  • RT
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • 3 Min
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SNP-JIND - 74029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWASNI HALT
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHANA HARYANA
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATH HALT
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RABHRA HALT
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOHANA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDARI HALT
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTANA HALT
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAMBHEWA
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT KHERA HALT
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDU PINDARA
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND CITY
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SNP-JIND depart from SONIPAT Railway Station?

SNP-JIND (74029) departs from SONIPAT Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time SNP-JIND take to reach JIND JN Railway Station?

SNP-JIND reach on day 1 to JIND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SNP-JIND at JIND JN Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by SNP-JIND?

SNP-JIND covers 83 km to reach JIND JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. SNP-JIND passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on