RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SNP-JIND (74029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SNP-JIND
  • Number
  • 74029
Advertisement

74029 Snp-jind is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sonipat (SNP) and Jind Jn (JIND). Snp-jind covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 09:40 it departs from Sonipat and at 12:00 it arrives at Jind Jn. 74029 Snp-jind has total 14 stopping station like LATH HALT (LATH), KHANDARI HALT (KHDR), BHAMBHEWA (BHMW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74029 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SNP-JIND
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SNP-JIND - 74029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWASNI HALT
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHANA HARYANA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATH HALT
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RABHRA HALT
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOHANA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDARI HALT
  • Arrival 10:37
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTANA HALT
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAMBHEWA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT KHERA HALT
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDU PINDARA
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND CITY
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SNP-JIND depart from SONIPAT Railway Station?

SNP-JIND (74029) departs from SONIPAT Railway Station at 09:40.

How much time SNP-JIND take to reach JIND JN Railway Station?

SNP-JIND reach on day 1 to JIND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SNP-JIND at JIND JN Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by SNP-JIND?

SNP-JIND covers 89 km to reach JIND JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SNP-JIND passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on