RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SNP-JIND DMU (74019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SNP-JIND DMU
  • Number
  • 74019
Advertisement

74019 Snp-jind Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sonipat (SNP) and Jind Jn (JIND). Snp-jind Dmu covers total journey of 89 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Sonipat and at 16:00 it arrives at Jind Jn. 74019 Snp-jind Dmu has total 14 stopping station like LATH HALT (LATH), KHANDARI HALT (KHDR), BHAMBHEWA (BHMW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SNP-JIND DMU
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 89Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

SNP-JIND DMU - 74019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWASNI HALT
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHANA HARYANA
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATH HALT
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RABHRA HALT
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOHANA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDARI HALT
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTANA HALT
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAMBHEWA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT KHERA HALT
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDU PINDARA
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND CITY
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SNP-JIND DMU depart from SONIPAT Railway Station?

SNP-JIND DMU (74019) departs from SONIPAT Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time SNP-JIND DMU take to reach JIND JN Railway Station?

SNP-JIND DMU reach on day 1 to JIND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SNP-JIND DMU at JIND JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by SNP-JIND DMU?

SNP-JIND DMU covers 89 km to reach JIND JN Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. SNP-JIND DMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on