RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SNP-JIND DMU (74019) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SNP-JIND DMU
  • Number
  • 74019
Advertisement

74019 Snp-jind Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Sonipat (SNP) and Jind Jn (JIND). Snp-jind Dmu covers total journey of 83 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Sonipat and at 16:00 it arrives at Jind Jn. 74019 Snp-jind Dmu has total 14 stopping station like LATH HALT (LATH), KHANDARI HALT (KHDR), BHAMBHEWA (BHMW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74019 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SNP-JIND DMU
  • 9th November
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • 24th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 83Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SNP-JIND DMU - 74019 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWASNI HALT
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHANA HARYANA
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATH HALT
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RABHRA HALT
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOHANA
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDARI HALT
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTANA HALT
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAMBHEWA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT KHERA HALT
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDU PINDARA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND CITY
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIND JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SNP-JIND DMU depart from SONIPAT Railway Station?

SNP-JIND DMU (74019) departs from SONIPAT Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time SNP-JIND DMU take to reach JIND JN Railway Station?

SNP-JIND DMU reach on day 1 to JIND JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SNP-JIND DMU at JIND JN Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by SNP-JIND DMU?

SNP-JIND DMU covers 83 km to reach JIND JN Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. SNP-JIND DMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on