RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

THVM ADI SPL (09401) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • THVM ADI SPL
  • Number
  • 09401
Advertisement

09401 Thvm Adi Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Thivim (THVM) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Thvm Adi Spl covers total journey of 991 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Thivim and at 11:45 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 09401 Thvm Adi Spl has total 18 stopping station like RATNAGIRI (RN), ROHA (ROHA), SURAT (ST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09401 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the THVM ADI SPL
  • 29th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 991Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

THVM ADI SPL - 09401 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time THVM ADI SPL depart from THIVIM Railway Station?

THVM ADI SPL (09401) departs from THIVIM Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time THVM ADI SPL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

THVM ADI SPL reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of THVM ADI SPL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by THVM ADI SPL?

THVM ADI SPL covers 991 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. THVM ADI SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on