RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHETAK EXP (12982) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHETAK EXP
  • Number
  • 12982
Advertisement

12982 Chetak Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Chetak Exp covers total journey of 673 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Udaipur City and at 05:05 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 12982 Chetak Exp has total 21 stopping station like BIJAINAGAR (BJNR), RENWAL (RNW), ATELI (AEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12982 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHETAK EXP
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 673Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHETAK EXP - 12982 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENWAL
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIM KA THANA
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARNAUL
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATELI
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHETAK EXP depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

CHETAK EXP (12982) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time CHETAK EXP take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

CHETAK EXP reach on day 2 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of CHETAK EXP at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by CHETAK EXP?

CHETAK EXP covers 673 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHETAK EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on