RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHETAK EXP (12982) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHETAK EXP
  • Number
  • 12982
Advertisement

12982 Chetak Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). Chetak Exp covers total journey of 673 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Udaipur City and at 05:05 it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla. 12982 Chetak Exp has total 21 stopping station like BIJAINAGAR (BJNR), RENWAL (RNW), ATELI (AEL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12982 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHETAK EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 36 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 45 Min
  • 18th March
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 17th March
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 16th March
  • 44 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 673Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHETAK EXP - 12982 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENWAL
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 00:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIM KA THANA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARNAUL
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATELI
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATAUDI ROAD
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI S ROHILLA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHETAK EXP depart from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

CHETAK EXP (12982) departs from UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time CHETAK EXP take to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station?

CHETAK EXP reach on day 2 to DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station. The arrival time of CHETAK EXP at DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by CHETAK EXP?

CHETAK EXP covers 673 km to reach DELHI S ROHILLA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. CHETAK EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on